2018 CHURCH COUNCIL AND COMMITTEES

 

CHURCH COUNCIL                                  TERM EXP (4 year term)

Andy Hipnar (P)                                 263-0503                                          2019

Sandy Lacey (VP)                              883-2543                                          2020

Julie Christie (S)                                676-3542                                          2022

John Cassens                                    676-3443                                          2022

Derek Johannsen                              269- 8795                                         2021

Patti Miller                                          249-6033                                          2019

Judy Strandburg                                676-2215                                         2020

Cheri Streck                                        269-1085                                         2021

 

COUNTING COMMITTEE (indefinite term)

Jackie Goodin                                                                               

Julie Christie                                   

Beverly Peters                                                                                 

SUB: Phyllis Clausen

 

 

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION COMMITTEE (3 year term)

Candice Bral                                   2019

Talsha Johannsen                         2020

Stefani Lopez                                 2021

Patti Miller – Council Rep                       

Pastor

 

CHRISTIAN SERVICE FUND DISBURSEMENT COMMITTEE (3 year term)

Michael Goodin                                         2019

Seth Neubauer                                          2019

Gary Peters                                                2020

John Dorfler                                               2020

Ken Boger                                                   2021

Derek Johannsen – Council Rep                               

Pastor                                                                                

CHRISTIAN SERVICE INVESTMENT COMMITTEE (6 year term)

 

Gaylen Bahnsen                                     2020  

_______________________                        2022    

Leisha Kragel                                          2024

Sandy Lacey – Council Rep                                                                                               

Pastor

 

CHURCH PROPERTY COMMITTEE (3 year term)

Ken Boger (Contact)                                    2019

Paul Outhouse                                           2019

Larry Kastner                                             2020    

Murlin Johannsen                                     2020

Cal Kastner                                                 2021

Kevin Neubauer                                         2021

Andy Hipnar – Council Rep                                    

Pastor

 

GENERAL ENDOWMENT COMMITTEE (Indefinite term) 

Mike Goodin

Al Sedore

Roberta Jepsen

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE (3 year term)                

Sheryl Gosch (Co-Contact)                 2021                          

_________________                               2020

Tracy Kastner                                    2019

Leisha Kragel                                     2019

Jenny Boelter                                     2020

Judy Strandburg -Council Rep                                                         

Pastor

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE (2 year term)

Lorene Reimer                                          2018  

Jenny Boelter                                           2020                          

Connie Boger                                            2020

Shannon Cose                                          2018

Ken Boger                                                  2019

John Cassens                                           2019               

 

PPR COMMITTEE (Indefinite term) (during the interim, this committee is inactive)

 

 

MISSIONS & OUTREACH COMMITTEE (Indefinite term)

April Stender (contact)

Gladys Rusch

Nancy Brown

Kelli Rupert

Taylor Neubauer

Tina Wellendorf

Julie Christie -Council Rep

Pastor

 

SPIRITUAL LIFE COMMITTEE (3 year term)

Sue Boland (contact)                                    2019

Joan Cassens                                                 2020   

Marvel Bahnsen                                             2021

John Cassens – Council Rep                                                     

Pastor

 

STEWARDSHIP COMMITTEE (Indefinite term)

Arlis Bahnsen (contact)

Beverly Peters    

Jim Streck

Sandy Lacey

Cheri Streck – Council Rep                                     

Pastor                                              

 

CONTACT US

United Church of Christ

409 Maple Ave

PO Box 10

Schleswig, IA 51461

 

Phone: (712) 676-3917

Email: uccoffice@iowatelecom.net

 

Office Hours:

Tuesday - Friday

9:00 am - 2:00 pm

 

 

Interim:  Duane Mullen

Parsonage: (712)676-3926

Cell:  (712)269-6825

SchleswigPastor@gmail.com

 

 

Rhonda Nemitz

Office Manager

 

Lisa Westphalen

Financial Secretary

 

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© United Church of Christ